Report created: 2011-12-05T23:26:03-02:00

Sul Brasileiro de Parapente 2011

2011-04-21 to 2011-04-23

Open

2011-12-03 2011-12-03

Race to Goal 46,9 km

Oficial

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km S01052 1 Lat: -29.60406 Lon: -50.96864 12:15:00-02:00 14:15:00-02:00
2 SS 3,0 km I03013 10000 Lat: -29.54563 Lon: -50.85227 13:15:00-02:00 14:45:00-02:00
3 12,6 km I03013 400 Lat: -29.54563 Lon: -50.85227 13:15:00-02:00 17:00:00-02:00
4 18,8 km S05005 400 Lat: -29.58105 Lon: -50.91193 13:15:00-02:00 17:00:00-02:00
5 25,2 km I10010 400 Lat: -29.573 Lon: -50.83863 13:15:00-02:00 17:00:00-02:00
6 41,6 km S13003 400 Lat: -29.67233 Lon: -50.9755 13:15:00-02:00 17:00:00-02:00
7 ES 44,3 km S03003 3000 Lat: -29.61837 Lon: -50.98043 13:15:00-02:00 17:00:00-02:00
8 46,9 km S03003 400 Lat: -29.61837 Lon: -50.98043 13:15:00-02:00 17:00:00-02:00
StartGate(s): 13:15:00-02:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 720 José Luis Sudbrack Guimarães M BRA Ozone - R11 13:15:00 15:04:17 01:49:17 22,7 46,93 452,6 82,4 464,9 1000
2 639 Alfio Vegni Junior M BRA Ozone - R11.2 YNOVAR - Qually Fly By Ed - FLYMASTER TEAM BR 13:15:00 15:04:47 01:49:47 22,6 46,93 452,6 97,1 449,3 999
3 627 Luciano Horn M BRA SOL - TR2 Sol Paragliders / Flymaster 13:15:00 15:04:44 01:49:44 22,6 46,93 452,6 94,5 450,4 998
4 1082 Luis Carlos Fagundes Filho M BRA Ozone - R10 Serra Diesel 13:15:00 15:04:59 01:49:59 22,5 46,93 452,6 98,7 445,4 997
5 905 Luciano Bender Tcacenco M BRA GIN - BOOM 8 Fundel ,Flash Power,3eja, GIN Brasil 13:15:00 15:04:59 01:49:59 22,5 46,93 452,6 98,2 445,4 996
6 1501 Emilio Strasburger M Boomerang GTO 13:15:00 15:05:03 01:50:03 22,5 46,93 452,6 88,5 444,2 985
7 1050 Marcelo R. Maggi M 13:15:00 15:05:08 01:50:08 22,5 46,93 452,6 78,7 442,7 974
8 1016 Carlos Iran Strassburger M 13:15:00 15:05:52 01:50:52 22,4 46,93 452,6 81,1 431,2 965
9 215 Deonir Spancerski M BRA UP - Trango XC 13:15:00 15:07:37 01:52:37 22,0 46,93 452,6 88,4 409,6 951
10 1524 Eduardo Johann M 13:15:00 15:07:18 01:52:18 22,1 46,93 452,6 81,3 413,1 947
11 630 Moacir Mior M BRA SOL - TORCK 2 13:15:00 15:13:00 01:58:00 21,0 46,93 452,6 73,1 359,8 886
12 783 Michel Velem M BRA Sol - Tork 2 13:15:00 15:12:55 01:57:55 21,0 46,93 452,6 68,2 360,5 881
13 1503 Maximilian Pasqualin M 13:15:00 15:13:11 01:58:11 21,0 46,93 452,6 68,0 358,3 879
14 871 Jarbas Batista de Mello M BRA GIN - Boom GTO ART DRAW 13:15:00 15:14:53 01:59:53 20,7 46,93 452,6 66,8 345,1 865
15 1518 Douglas Pagliarin M BRA Boomerang GTO 13:15:00 15:20:27 02:05:27 19,8 46,93 452,6 63,8 306,1 823
16 1521 Mauro Tytto Caberlon M 13:15:00 15:23:47 02:08:47 19,3 46,93 452,6 47,5 285,0 785
17 604 Donizete B Lemos M BRA SOL - TRACER TR2 2011 SOL SPORTS e ARROZ CAÇAROLA 13:15:00 15:25:36 02:10:36 19,0 46,93 452,6 55,8 274,0 782
18 1510 Alex Testoni Junior M 13:15:00 15:26:11 02:11:11 18,9 46,93 452,6 55,5 270,5 779
19 1481 Gustavo Wiggers M BRA Advance - Omega 8 13:15:00 15:34:58 02:19:58 17,7 46,93 452,6 40,7 221,5 715
20 1517 Flavio L. Pinheiro M 13:15:00 15:38:05 02:23:05 17,3 46,93 452,6 31,4 205,3 689
21 1058 Enio Valenti M BRA Ozone - Delta (Up-Trango-XC) 13:15:00 15:41:00 02:26:00 17,0 46,93 452,6 28,3 190,5 671
22 719 Reginaldo José Borba M BRA Airwave - Magic 5 13:15:00 15:46:32 02:31:32 16,4 46,93 452,6 26,8 163,6 643
23 1513 Joceli Schopf M 13:15:00 15:50:54 02:35:54 15,9 46,93 452,6 25,7 143,2 622
24 711 Clovis Roberto Tonolli M BRA Niviuk - Peak SIAM 13:15:00 15:52:49 02:37:49 15,7 46,93 452,6 34,3 134,5 621
25 1507 Edmilson Vilmar Knevitz M 13:15:00 15:50:59 02:35:59 15,9 46,93 452,6 25,0 142,8 620
26 1060 Ignacio Geisse M BRA Ozone - delta 13:15:00 15:54:03 02:39:03 15,6 46,93 452,6 34,9 128,9 616
27 947 Michel Rodrigo Ceccato M BRA OZONE - DELTA 13:15:00 15:53:14 02:38:14 15,7 46,93 452,6 30,2 132,5 615
28 637 Douglas Dallabona M BRA Niviuk - Peak 13:15:00 15:55:10 02:40:10 15,5 46,93 452,6 33,0 123,9 610
29 1516 Ricardo Majolo M 13:15:00 15:54:30 02:39:30 15,5 46,93 452,6 29,0 126,8 608
30 1415 Sandro Mottin M BRA Advance - Sigma 8 Eu-trocínio 13:15:00 15:54:53 02:39:53 15,5 46,93 452,6 26,6 125,1 604
30 1514 Vagner de Oliveira M Sol Synergy 4 13:15:00 15:55:31 02:40:31 15,4 46,93 452,6 29,1 122,3 604
32 1188 Célio de Castro M BRA SOL - sinergy 4 13:15:00 15:54:54 02:39:54 15,5 46,93 452,6 21,6 125,0 599
33 1465 Jair M BRA - 13:15:00 15:57:47 02:42:47 15,2 46,93 452,6 26,6 112,3 592
34 1526 Marcelo Silva de Souza M Sol Synergy 4 13:15:00 15:58:53 02:43:53 15,1 46,93 452,6 25,1 107,4 585
35 12 Gustavo Agne de Oliveira M BRA GIN - Boomerang GTO POA Academia, guiadevoo.com, costaesmeraldaseguros 13:15:00 43,07 430,6 78,2 509
36 625 Sergio Roberto Furtado M BRA SOL - TORCK 2 SOL 13:15:00 44,02 438,5 56,0 495
37 1533 Itacir Piccinin M 13:15:00 42,52 424,5 69,1 494
38 566 Mark Eduard Behling M BRA SOL - Tracer TR2 13:15:00 41,69 413,9 72,1 486
39 1520 Felipe Fracasso M BRA 13:15:00 44,12 439,1 44,4 484
40 887 Valdir Oli Dias da Rosa M BRA Macpara - Magus 6 Qually Fly By Ed 13:15:00 43,39 433,5 42,3 476
41 1148 Sandro Lima M 13:15:00 40,00 391,2 29,8 421
42 1515 Rodrigo Majolo M 13:15:00 40,50 397,6 16,5 414
43 2 Ricardo Lincoln das Neves M BRA SOL - Torck2 FME Balneário Camboriú, Sol Paragliders 13:15:00 38,13 371,3 371
43 232 Claudio Antunes de Lima M BRA SOL - Torck 2 13:15:00 35,38 345,2 25,9 371
43 1505 Carlos Petry M 13:15:00 38,13 371,3 371
46 1504 João R. Ferreira de Oliveira M Advance Omega 8 13:15:00 35,29 344,5 12,0 357
47 1527 Leonardo Hartz M 13:15:00 34,38 335,5 336
48 597 Edson dos Santos M BRA SOL - Torck 2 Distribuidora Santos/Hidrom.Cristalina 13:15:00 34,13 333,1 333
49 1519 Jorge R. M. Darcie (negão) M Up Summit XC2 13:15:00 32,63 316,5 317
50 1471 Assis Ribeiro Amaral Junior M BRA UP - Trango yellow Cow 13:15:00 32,10 309,8 310
51 1233 Ricardo Andre Tonett M BRA Ozone - Mantra M3 R T Automobili ltda 13:15:00 29,65 285,5 286
52 785 Sergio Souto Rocha M BRA NIVIUK - PEAK II Niviuk BR 13:15:00 29,52 284,3 284
53 870 SELEDO ERMEL M BRA NIVIUK - ARTIK 2 Trans Ermel 13:15:00 27,96 269,9 270
54 1522 Diego de Souza M 13:15:00 27,64 267,0 267
55 1001 Daniel Gouvêa Teixeira M BRA Aircross - Ucross Woody Valley, Mitsubishi, Banco do Brasil, BR 13:15:00 27,00 259,9 260
56 1506 Rodrigo da Mota Rosso M Sol Ellus 3 13:15:00 26,94 259,0 259
57 1452 Lucilei Dal Pozzo M BRA sol - sinergy4 MADEPOLY 13:15:00 26,71 255,9 256
58 1528 Miguel Antonio Pelizan M Sol Synergy 4 13:15:00 25,07 233,2 233
59 1529 Domenica Tcacenco F 13:15:00 22,90 209,6 210
60 1512 Mauro Moraes M Sol Ellus 3 13:15:00 22,57 206,9 207
61 1479 Fernando leo brandalize de souza M BRA Sol - Synergy 4 sol 13:15:00 22,46 205,9 206
62 721 Angelo Sidnei Dallagnolo M BRA SOL - Synergy 4 13:15:00 22,41 205,4 205
63 875 Alberto Vinícius Petry M BRA MAC PARA - MAGUS XC Prefeitura Municipal de Igrejinha e CSGVL. 13:15:00 22,13 201,8 202
64 636 Rogerio Honorato Tonolli M BRA SOL - Tracer 22 ICTL 13:15:00 21,44 192,3 192
65 1531 Carlos Eduardo Ritzel M UP Summit XC 13:15:00 19,38 163,1 163
66 646 Itair Roque Soliani M BRA Ozone - Mantra 3 13:15:00 19,09 158,9 159
67 629 Jaqueline Baldissera Mior F BRA Advance - sigma 8 13:15:00 18,93 157,1 157
68 1511 Marcos Lacava M 13:15:00 16,77 134,6 135
69 1303 Irani Gomes de Oliveira M BRA Ozone - Delta Costa Esmeralda Seguros 13:15:00 15,60 122,2 122
70 1530 Gustavo Grings M 13:15:00 14,44 112,9 113
71 1502 Josmar L. Ribas M 13:15:00 9,74 79,3 79
72 1523 Andre G. Durandes M 13:15:00 6,56 58,9 59
73 1525 André Isoton M BRA Boomerang Sport 13:15:00 5,15 49,6 50
74 1508 Antoninho Chinali M Advance Sigma 8 5,00 48,5 49
74 1453 MARCOS ESTEVÃO DE SOUZA M BRA Sol - Synergy 4 5,00 48,5 49
74 1532 Paulo Ricardo Thies Lopes M 13:15:00 5,09 49,3 49

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
502 Anderson Leandro Kovalski
16 Kauan Felipe Lichtnow
592 Marcio Andre Lichtnow
178 Ronnie Koerich
220 Rafael Luiz Mattos
1241 Rodrigo Abatti
622 Otavio Guilherme Ritzmann Bozzi
640 DILSON HANSCH
831 Maurivan Luiz Correia
865 Luis Policarpo Junior
1285 Ayrton J. Schultze Junior
631 Marco Aurélio Osti
653 Adriano Rosinato
619 Robson Piontkowski
1199 francisco de assis mazoco
1403 Manfred Franz Josef Lessmann
882 Sildomar Tavares de Arruda
722 Walter de Lima Junior
624 Andre Luiz Becker
240 Leandro Dorta
213 Marco Antonio de Paula
262 Fernando Henares
908 Mike Buerschaper
891 Marcio Tavares
648 Julio Cesar Edling
649 Hugo lemes silva
200 Dalton Spadotto
253 Marcia Christina Correia
1099 Guilherme Romero Quentel
727 ronaldo de souza carpinski
959 Roberto Orival phillipps
960 Mauro Schneider
1397 CLAUDIONOR FRANCISCO ANDREOLLA
270 João Eugenio Saporski Lopes
202 Gil F Piekarz
212 Rafael Eleodoro de Góes
1218 Carlos Jayme de Souza Godoy Filho
530 Daniel Oliveira
1083 Marcelo Wickert
1121 Wilson Luiz de Oliveira Raymundo Junior
689 Ingoberto Altrak Junior
219 Rafael de Oliveira Metring
1417 Leandro Souza Chaicoski
1259 john frank
1442 Paulo Ricardo Vardanega
1441 Paulo Roberto Vardanega
742 Renato Papa Gonçalves
1342 Alonso Vaz Rodrigues Jr
904 Antonio Carlos Moreira Junior
594 Franklin Scheidemantel
628 André Rottet
246 Leila Janaina Corso Salvador
590 Clarice Mendes Gomes
511 Marcos Luiz Ferreira
1454 Daniel Geisse
223 marcelo stremel fernandes
1455 luiz siqueira junior
1051 Leticie Kurowsky Oleskovicz
1329 Marcos Padilha
1439 Renato da Cunha
655 EDENIR VEGINI
1324 Elcio Roberto Krigoski
266 Fabiana Domingues
267 Luis Antonio Rodrigues
1018 Carlos vicente oleskovicz
193 Henrique Gusso Netzka
955 Thiago Salvador
1173 Guilherme Bischoff
1185 Gustavo de Souza Bischoff
613 Jaudê ROCHA
1250 Amalia Rocha
752 Édson Feler
1048 Marcelo Dutra Peres
1286 Paulo Vitor Nazário Sermann
893 Nilson Batisti
1466 Joao Batista CHUPIM
1467 ADILSON FRANÇA
1468 Agostinho Celso Gisi
1469 ALEXANDRE ORIQUES
1470 ANTONINHO JUNG
1472 claudio eduardo regis de figueiredo e silva
1473 Cristiano Alves Garcia
1474 Daniel Wenna
1475 Denilson Rocha
1476 Edeuclécio Goedert
1477 Ednei Melo
1478 Fabricio da Rocha
1480 Giuliano Dal Bó
1482 Helton Machado Kraus
1483 ilton ireno fraga
1484 Jean Ademir Garcia
1485 Jerri A Rriba
1486 João Guilherme Iansen Baptista
1487 jurandir arlindo dos santos
1488 Monica Raitz Buchele
1489 Roberto Galera
1490 Sandro de Almeida Nery
1491 SERGIO ANTONIO PERINI
1492 Vinicius Machado Gouvea
1572 Guilherme Vaciloto
1535 Dagoberto Bento Maria

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 41.322
task_distance 46.928
no_of_pilots_present 76
no_of_pilots_flying 76
no_of_pilots_lo 42
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 64
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 34
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 34
sum_flown_distance 2700.502
best_dist 46.928
best_time 1.82138888888889
worst_time 2.73138888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 177
sum_dist_over_min 2330.188
first_start_time 2011-12-03T13:15:00-02:00
first_finish_time 2011-12-03T15:04:17-02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.17097730351347
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 34
k 0.447368421052632
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0970530028976527
time_weight 0.457535585088934
distance_weight 0.445411412013413
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.82125483584196
available_points_distance 445.411412013413
available_points_time 457.535585088934
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 97.0530028976527
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
day_quality 1

Scoring formula settings

param value
id PWC2009
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 5
nom_dist 20
nom_time 1
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 1
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1